Facebook Twitter
Home > Calendar of Events > Conyers Cherry Blossom Festival > Entertainment Schedule

Entertainment Schedule

2020 Entertainment Schedule



Saturday, March 21, 2020

Stage 1:

10:00AM Opening Ceremonies with MC Rob Clark
Introduction of Conyers Cherry Blossom Pageant Winners
National Anthem

10:30AM UMAS Karate

11:000AM Atlanta Sangerkreis-German Folklore

11:30AM Sangaar Lestari Indonesia Dance

12:00PM Japanese Swordsmanship of Gwinnett

12:45PM Highlighters

1:00PM McClinton Experience: Motown & More!

2:00PM International Folklore Dance

2:45PM Aikido Schools of Self Defense

3:30PM Country Backyard Artist: Aaron Hudgins

4:00PM Headliner: Kaitlyn Baker


Stage 2:

10:00AM Washington Community Center

10:15AM Lala's Dance LLC

10:30AM Sole Momentum Cloggers

11:15AM Depot Players

11:30AM Kayla J.

12:30PM The Nature of Adonai Band

1:15PM Noah Teal Blue Rock Express

2:30PM Drake Irish School of Dance

3:00PM Denzel Gentry

4:00PM Vagablone (Variety Band)


Sound Garden Stage:

11:00AM Danielle Christie

1:00PM Summer Hall & Co.

2:00PM Ali Houston & Hollie Burris

3:00PM Ashley Carson

4:00PM Charlie Jenkins


Sunday, March 22, 2020

Stage 1:

10:00AM UMAS Karate

10:30AM Native American Indian Storytelling

11:00AM Art of Hips Belly Dancing

11:30PM International Folk Dance

12:15PM Traditional Japanese Dance

1:00PM Mahealani's Polynesian Entertainment, featuring the Ancient Hula Dance with Fire

1:30PM Steve Gyrb - The Pied Piper of Percussion: Wiggle, Jiggle & Jam Show

2:30PM Celtic Music by the Georgia Renaissance Festival

3:15PM Aikido School of Self Defense

4:00PM Headliner: Ashley Walls


Stage 2:

11:00AM Salem Theatre

11:15AM Simply Unique Cloggers

11:45PM Reid

12:15PM Kayla J.

1:15PM Apostles of Bluegrass

2:15PM The Heard

3:15PM Henry Theatre

3:30PM Blues Communion


Sound Garden Stage:

12:30PM Bill Long

2:00PM Zach Falls

3:30PM Ethan Schloss


Ultimate Air Dog Show Schedule

Saturday, March 21:
9:00AM: Check In and Practice
10:00AM: Splash 1
11:00AM: Check In and Practice
12:00PM: Splash 2
1:00PM: Check In and Practice
2:00PM: Splash 3
3:00PM: Check In and Fetch-It Practice
4:00PM: Fetch-It

Sunday, March 22:
9:00AM: Check In and Practice
10:00AM: Splash 4
11:00AM: Check In and Practice
12:00PM: Splash 5
1:00PM: Check In and Practice
2:00PM: Chase-It
3:00PM: Chase-It and Check-in for Finals
4:00PM: Finals
Back to
Top